nightmares suck

November 3, 2012 at 8:42 am Leave a comment

yes. they fucking suck. just woke up from one. hate that shit. feel so freaked out now. its early still so our foster moms not even up. she will be up soon though. i need her. but i cant tell her i need her. fucked up isnt it? see im not supposed to need. im supposed to suck it up and deal. deal with all the shit and not need someone, anyone to say its gonna be ok, you’ll be ok, its just a sucky nightmare, it will pass. i know it will pass but when your kind of freaking out and scared and shit its hard to just say o its gonna pass. when your right in the midst of it all, you know? so yeah, sucks. i wish i didnt have all these rules in my head that i think i should follow. your all probably thinking if i need my foster mom then why dont i just say so and be done with it, but it isnt that easy people. it just isnt. if your needs werent ever met then you learn not to need, simple as. ok shut up now ali cuz your rambling and thats dangerous. i should go downstairs and get a drink.

ali

Advertisements

Entry filed under: Abuse, Alters, Flashbacks, Foster care, Foster child, Foster kid, Foster mom, Fostering, Inside kids, Memories, Trauma, Triggers. Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , .

Beauty from pain Time just flies by

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


View the archives!

Blog Stats

  • 11,894 hits

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 158 other followers

Emilys twitter

Error: Twitter did not respond. Please wait a few minutes and refresh this page.


%d bloggers like this: