just feeling explosive tonight, whats new?

August 3, 2012 at 10:33 pm Leave a comment

i feel crappy. i feel so fucking angry. my therapists away. starting today for two weeks. i am so mad at her for going away. for leaving. why does she have to leave? how can i get better if she keeps leaving to go on holidays? thats not the only reason i am mad, it just doesnt help that she’s gone is all. i know i have my foster mom. after i post this song in here i am going to go talk to her for a while. it might help. i will probably break down and open up to her. i always do. she has a way of making me do that. talk about shit i am avoiding. its like how the hell does she do it? cause i am good at avoiding shit if i want to avoid it. i dunno. anyway, here is my new favourite song. i am loving this. it totally speaks to me. its like i can totally relate and get this song. you just gotta listen to it. so i am putting it here.

ali

Advertisements

Entry filed under: Alters, Did, Dissociation, Dissociative identity disorder, Foster care, Foster child, Foster family, Foster parents, Insiders, Lyrics, Music, Songs for survivors. Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , .

frum daisy i talked to april And just one more, and now, I’m outa here

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


View the archives!

Blog Stats

  • 12,702 hits

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 159 other followers

Emilys twitter

Error: Twitter did not respond. Please wait a few minutes and refresh this page.


%d bloggers like this: