Kate on childline is soooo funny and I like her

April 9, 2012 at 4:40 am Leave a comment

kate on childline is soooo funny. i like her a lot. i was gonna be mad at her and angry, well, because i was having a hard night. but she got talking about easter and easter eggs and stuff and i kinda forgot about being mad then. so the call went a totally different way. i am glad. i prefer my calls to go good rather than bad.  the last time i rang childline the call went bad.  i was kinda expecting it to go bad again. but it didnt.  we talked about a lot of stuff. our parents, and the abuse even. i was surprised at that. i usually dont even talk abouot that stuff much with anyone.  but kate was easy to talk to about it.  and she is a good listener also which is a plus.  i told her i was created to hold anger.  i am meant to be working on my anger issues by writing and drawing. but so far that isnt going too good.  so yeah, the call was a good one. ❤

allie age 9

 

Advertisements

Entry filed under: Uncategorized. Tags: , , , , , , , , , , .

Healing quotes-teens i want a turn to write also…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Trackback this post  |  Subscribe to the comments via RSS Feed


View the archives!

Blog Stats

  • 11,922 hits

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 158 other followers

Emilys twitter

Error: Twitter did not respond. Please wait a few minutes and refresh this page.


%d bloggers like this: